Yorkshire County

Next game is AWAY to: Cornwall
Live scoring will be available at DartsForWindows.

Saturday 5th November 2022
Mens and Ladies B teams.

Sunday 6th November 2022
Mens and Ladies A teams.

Cornwall Venue
The Social Bar & Eatery.
West Street, Liskeard, Cornwall, PL14 6BW. Tel 01579 212213.
Admission by programme £4, valid both days.

Yorkshire County Games

Away Warwickshire: Saturday 3rd Sunday 4th September 2022

Home Cheshire: Saturday 1st Sunday 2nd October 2022

Away Cornwall: Saturday 5th Sunday 6th November 2022

Home London: Saturday 3rd Sunday 4th December 2022

Away Glamorgen: Saturday 7th Sunday 8th January 2023

Home Kent: Saturday 5th Sunday 6th February 2023

Away Lancashire: Saturday 4th Sunday 5th March 2023

Home Hampshire: Saturday 25th Sunday 26th March 2023

Away Staffordshire: Saturday 15th Sunday 16th April 2023

Home Lincolnshire: Saturday 13th Sunday 14th May 2023

Home Essex: Saturday 3rd Sunday 4th June 2023

County Results

3rd/4th September 2022 – Away to Warwickshire

Ladies ‘B’ TeamLegs WonSets Won
SetAve.WarwickshireAve.YorkshireHAHA
122.77Angela Jones19.20Lyn Horne3010
215.34Nina Bolt16.15Cindy Jennings3120
318.56Chloe McKivett15.41Maria Bower3030
419.23Wendy Adams21.33Michelle Binns1331
515.47Melanie Jones16.56Tracey Heppinstall2332
616.01Lucy Keyte17.89Emma Lockwood0333
Ladies Result33
Men’s ‘B’ TeamLegs WonSets Won
SetAve.WarwickshireAve.YorkshireHAHA
124.44Mark Carter22.87Paul Gannon4010
225.37Dave Hill22.14Craig Gwynne4020
326.33Nigel Heydon22.66Garry Jeffries4130
424.81Karl Reynolds29.49James Waite1431
526.50Martin Tonks27.92Derek Lumley1432
621.00Lee Miller23.03Alex Jacques0433
726.35Scott Hope25.35Brian Hallas4343
824.98Adam Hancock28.05Steve Blower1444
921.38Carl Green25.36Graham Elvidge1445
1024.71Mark Strong21.72Neil Ward4355
1125.42Ian McFarlane25.25Dave Calvert3456
1222.79Mark Martin24.48Callum Hall2457
Men’s Result57
Ladies ‘A’ TeamLegs WonSets Won
SetAve.WarwickshireAve.YorkshireHAHA
118.44Natalie Gilbert27.33Beau Greaves0301
217.24Donna Pinch18.98Linda Porter2302
317.51Caroline Pike17.85Sally Whiting3212
418.60Tammy Montgomery18.56Sara Mortimer0313
518.84Marian Conway19.45Jayne Conboy2314
619.44Sue Gulliver19.66Giffy Khaosoi3224
Ladies Result24
Men’s ‘A’ TeamLegs WonSets Won
SetAve.WarwickshireAve.YorkshireHAHA
126.38Steve Hine25.50Keith Flint2401
230.22Wayne Mynard27.90Ash Taylor4311
325.01Prakash Jiwa26.03Lewis Pride0402
422.05Matty Washbrooke19.36Mick Ridge4222
529.04Jamie Atkins28.76Carl Wilkinson4032
627.82Gareth Braham23.67Jacob Gwynne4242
726.72Kevin Dowling21.47Trevor Burkhill4052
832.04Jamie Hughes28.45Mark McGeeney4162
930.36Chris Wickenden27.48Tom Sykes4072
1030.57Noel Grant27.41Josh Clough4282
1129.85Tom Martin28.95Martin C Atkins4392
1225.10Jack Wareing20.91John Walton41102
Men’s Result102

1st/2nd October 2022 – Home to Cheshire

Ladies ‘B’ TeamLegs WonSets Won
SetAve.YorkshireAve.CheshireHAHA
117.94Emma Lockwood15.91Sheila Barlow3110
215.26Louise Layhe16.36Kirstie Corbett2311
313.18Maria Bower13.11Sally Evans3021
416.24Michelle Binns15.26Kerry Mundy3231
515.39Lyn Horne15.01Tracey Heeps3241
616.94Cindy Jennings16.37Julie Whitehouse3151
Ladies Result51
Men’s ‘B’ TeamLegs WonSets Won
SetAve.YorkshireAve.CheshireHAHA
131.31Brian Hallas22.10Karl Whitfield4010
225.17Alex Jacques26.35Marcus Hawkins2411
321.14Craig Gwynne18.63Aaron Russell4221
424.66Andy Harland22.53Anthony Conroy4231
526.10Derek Lumley23.72Paul Goodwin3432
624.82Neil Ward22.91Colin Lewis2433
724.74Graham Elvidge21.87Peter Boughey4043
823.23John Walton23.16Matthew Shaw3444
925.92Steve Blower24.45Craig Simpson3445
1025.28Paul Gannon20.68Karl Windisch4155
1122.33Callum Hall22.53Neil Gerrard2456
1226.88Dave Calvert25.03Colin Smith4166
Men’s Result66
Ladies ‘A’ TeamLegs WonSets Won
SetAve.YorkshireAve.CheshireHAHA
119.86Rachel Brooks17.78Lyn Marsden3210
218.99Sally Whiting21.07Amy Evans2311
318.82Linda Porter17.54Liz Humphries1312
416.99Linda Moorhouse15.50Bev Martin3122
518.33Sara Mortimer16.33Andrea Davies3032
619.52Jayne Conboy17.31Heidi Williams3042
Ladies Result42
Men’s ‘A’ TeamLegs WonSets Won
SetAve.YorkshireAve.CheshireHAHA
126.66Lewis Pride24.58Daniel Ayres3401
229.99Tony Darlow26.38Shaun Wilkinson4111
325.92Josh Clough25.36Keith Croxford4321
427.39Tom Sykes23.74Andrew Green4131
524.44James Waite22.56Mal Barrow4041
627.92Keith Flint23.81Perry Davenport4151
726.12Martin C Atkins26.30Brad Brooks2452
825.95Mick Ridge23.29Darren Downey4162
924.88Jacob Gwynne30.00Stuart Kellett3463
1027.97Ash Taylor23.16Steve Lomas4173
1128.01Carl Wilkinson24.13Joe Rowland4183
1228.15Trevor Burkhill24.53Jeff Fisher4293
Men’s Result93

5th/6th November 2022 – Away to Cornwall

3rd/4th December 2022 – Home to London

7th/8th January 2023 – Away to Glamorgan

4th/5th February 2023 – Home to Kent

4th/5th March 2023 – Away to Lancashire
25th/26th March 2023 – Home to Hampshire

15th/16th April 2023 – Away to Staffordshire

13th/14th May 2023 – Home to Lincolnshire

3rd/4th June 2023 – Home to Essex

Yorkshire Squad

Steve Stacey (Mens)
Carol Geddes (Ladies)

Carl Wilkinson (Captain)
Martin Atkins, Steve Blower, Trevor Burkhill, Dave Calvert, Josh Clough, Tony Darlow, Graham Elvidge, Keith Flint, Adam Fryer, Paul Gannon, Jacob Gwynne, Craig Gwynne, Callum Hall, Brian. D. Hallas, Andy Harland, Alex Jacques, Peter Jacques, Garry Jeffries, Derek Lumley, Charlie Manby, Mark McGeeney, Tony Molyneux, Ady Newsholme, Lewis Pride, Kyle Richardson, Michael Ridge, Tom Sykes, Ash Taylor, Paul Toulmin, James Waite, John Walton, Neil Ward.

Sally Whiting (Captain)
Michelle Binns, Maria Bower, Rachel Brooks, Jane Conboy, Beau Greaves, Chrissie Halliday, Jane Hawtin, Tracey Heppinstall, Lyn Horne, Cindy Jennings, Giffy Khaosoi, Lousie Layhe, Emma Lockwood, Linda Moorhouse, Sara Mortimer, Linda Porter, Marie Tuinstra, Ann Waslin.